RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP
  • Number
  • 16532
Advertisement

16532 Garib Nawaz Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Ajmer (AII). Garib Nawaz Exp covers total journey of 2217 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 17:40 it arrives at Ajmer. 16532 Garib Nawaz Exp has total 38 stopping station like GADAG JN (GDG), PUNE JN (PUNE), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARIB NAWAZ EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 8 Min
  • 15th March
  • 4 Hr 14 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Hr
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GARIB NAWAZ EXP - 16532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2217 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARIB NAWAZ EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time GARIB NAWAZ EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of GARIB NAWAZ EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by GARIB NAWAZ EXP?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP covers 2217 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GARIB NAWAZ EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on