RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP
  • Number
  • 16532
Advertisement

16532 Garib Nawaz Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Ajmer (AII). Garib Nawaz Exp covers total journey of 2235 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 14:55 it arrives at Ajmer. 16532 Garib Nawaz Exp has total 36 stopping station like GADAG JN (GDG), PUNE JN (PUNE), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARIB NAWAZ EXP
  • 24th June
  • 3 Min
  • 17th June
  • 10 Min
  • 10th June
  • 25 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 2 Min
  • 27th May
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • 20th May
  • 3 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GARIB NAWAZ EXP - 16532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2235 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARIB NAWAZ EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time GARIB NAWAZ EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP reach on day 4 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of GARIB NAWAZ EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by GARIB NAWAZ EXP?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP covers 2235 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GARIB NAWAZ EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on