RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP
  • Number
  • 16532
Advertisement

16532 Garib Nawaz Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Ajmer (AII). Garib Nawaz Exp covers total journey of 2210 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 17:30 it arrives at Ajmer. 16532 Garib Nawaz Exp has total 38 stopping station like GADAG JN (GDG), PUNE JN (PUNE), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARIB NAWAZ EXP
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 25 Min
  • 13th March
  • 17 Min
  • 6th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2210Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GARIB NAWAZ EXP - 16532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2210 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARIB NAWAZ EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time GARIB NAWAZ EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of GARIB NAWAZ EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by GARIB NAWAZ EXP?

GARIB NAWAZ EXP covers 2210 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GARIB NAWAZ EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on