RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYARANI EXP (16558) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYARANI EXP
  • Number
  • 16558
Advertisement

16558 Rajyarani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Rajyarani Exp covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16558 Rajyarani Exp has total 9 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), MANDYA (MYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16558 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYARANI EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYARANI EXP - 16558 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYARANI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RAJYARANI EXP (16558) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time RAJYARANI EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

RAJYARANI EXP reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYARANI EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by RAJYARANI EXP?

RAJYARANI EXP covers 139 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RAJYARANI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on