RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR TPJ EXP (06535) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR TPJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06535
Advertisement

06535 Ypr Tpj Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Ypr Tpj Exp covers total journey of 438 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 06535 Ypr Tpj Exp has total 10 stopping station like WHITEFIELD (WFD), KUPPAM (KPN), RASIPURAM (RASP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06535 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR TPJ EXP
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 438Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YPR TPJ EXP - 06535 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR TPJ EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR TPJ EXP (06535) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time YPR TPJ EXP take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

YPR TPJ EXP reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR TPJ EXP at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by YPR TPJ EXP?

YPR TPJ EXP covers 438 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. YPR TPJ EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on