RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA JAYANTHI
  • Number
  • 12781
Advertisement

12781 Swarna Jayanthi is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Swarna Jayanthi covers total journey of 2625 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12781 Swarna Jayanthi has total 31 stopping station like HAVERI (HVR), SATARA (STR), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12781 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA JAYANTHI
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 3 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2625Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SWARNA JAYANTHI - 12781 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2491 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2625 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA JAYANTHI depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time SWARNA JAYANTHI take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTHI reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA JAYANTHI at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTHI?

SWARNA JAYANTHI covers 2625 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SWARNA JAYANTHI passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on