RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS DHARWAD EXP (17301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS DHARWAD EXP
  • Number
  • 17301
Advertisement

17301 Mys Dharwad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Dharwar (DWR). Mys Dharwad Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Dharwar. 17301 Mys Dharwad Exp has total 18 stopping station like HASSAN (HAS), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU), BYADGI (BYD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS DHARWAD EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 4 Min
  • 13th October
  • 3 Min
  • 12th October
  • 38 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 22 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYS DHARWAD EXP - 17301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAGERE
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAJGI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS DHARWAD EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS DHARWAD EXP (17301) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time MYS DHARWAD EXP take to reach DHARWAR Railway Station?

MYS DHARWAD EXP reach on day 3 to DHARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS DHARWAD EXP at DHARWAR Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by MYS DHARWAD EXP?

MYS DHARWAD EXP covers 491 km to reach DHARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MYS DHARWAD EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on