RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS DHARWAD EXP (17301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS DHARWAD EXP
  • Number
  • 17301
Advertisement

17301 Mys Dharwad Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Dharwar (DWR). Mys Dharwad Exp covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Dharwar. 17301 Mys Dharwad Exp has total 16 stopping station like HASSAN (HAS), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU), HAVERI (HVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS DHARWAD EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 11 Min
  • 21st March
  • 52 Min
  • 20th March
  • 33 Min
  • 18th March
  • 15 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 21 Min
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYS DHARWAD EXP - 17301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAGERE
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAJGI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS DHARWAD EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS DHARWAD EXP (17301) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time MYS DHARWAD EXP take to reach DHARWAR Railway Station?

MYS DHARWAD EXP reach on day 2 to DHARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS DHARWAD EXP at DHARWAR Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by MYS DHARWAD EXP?

MYS DHARWAD EXP covers 500 km to reach DHARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MYS DHARWAD EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on