RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22681
Advertisement

22681 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22681 Chennai Express has total 12 stopping station like KSR BENGALURU (SBC), BANGARAPET (BWT), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22681 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • 18 Min
  • 8th May
  • 15 Min
  • 1st May
  • 12 Min
  • 24th April
  • 18 Min
  • 17th April
  • 27 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22681 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 500 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on