RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGM YPR EXP (06582) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGM YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 06582
Advertisement

06582 Bgm Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Bgm Ypr Exp covers total journey of 643 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 09:24 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 06582 Bgm Ypr Exp has total 25 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), GAURIBIDANUR (GBD), TORANAGALLU (TNGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06582 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGM YPR EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 48 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 49 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGM YPR EXP - 06582 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGM YPR EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BGM YPR EXP (06582) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time BGM YPR EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

BGM YPR EXP reach on day 3 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGM YPR EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 09:24.

Distance covered by BGM YPR EXP?

BGM YPR EXP covers 643 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BGM YPR EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on