RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UBL-JRU PASSENGER (56916) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UBL-JRU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56916
Advertisement

56916 Ubl-jru Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Chikjajur Jn (JRU). Ubl-jru Passenger covers total journey of 199 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 23:50 it arrives at Chikjajur Jn. 56916 Ubl-jru Passenger has total 22 stopping station like YALVIGI (YLG), BYADGI (BYD), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56916 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UBL-JRU PASSENGER
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 21 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 43 Min
  • 9th July
  • 50 Min
  • 8th July
  • 25 Min
  • 7th July
  • 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UBL-JRU PASSENGER - 56916 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDGOL
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUNSHI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDGERI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAS HALT
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVANUR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALSUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAJGI
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVARGUDDA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALGERI
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLAHUNSE
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAGANUR
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASALU
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UBL-JRU PASSENGER depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

UBL-JRU PASSENGER (56916) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time UBL-JRU PASSENGER take to reach CHIKJAJUR JN Railway Station?

UBL-JRU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to CHIKJAJUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UBL-JRU PASSENGER at CHIKJAJUR JN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by UBL-JRU PASSENGER?

UBL-JRU PASSENGER covers 199 km to reach CHIKJAJUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. UBL-JRU PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on