RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JRUPASS (57451) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JRUPASS
  • Number
  • 57451
Advertisement

57451 Jrupass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chikjajur Jn (JRU) and Guntakal Jn (GTL). Jrupass covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Chikjajur Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Guntakal Jn. 57451 Jrupass has total 23 stopping station like CHITRADURG (CTA), MOLAKALMURU (MOMU), HADDINAGUNDU (HDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57451 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JRUPASS
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JRUPASS - 57451 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKKANDAWADI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITAPURA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTADNAGENHALI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALIYURU
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALENAHALLI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALLAK
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMAGUNDANAKERE
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBALAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADDINAGUNDU
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAGARI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TSAKIBANDA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEVINAHALU
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTANAHAL
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JRUPASS depart from CHIKJAJUR JN Railway Station?

JRUPASS (57451) departs from CHIKJAJUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time JRUPASS take to reach GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station?

JRUPASS reach on day 1 to GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JRUPASS at GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by JRUPASS?

JRUPASS covers 235 km to reach GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. JRUPASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on