RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RC PASS (57428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RC PASS
  • Number
  • 57428
Advertisement

57428 Rc Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guntakal Jn (GTL) and Raichur (RC). Rc Pass covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Guntakal Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Raichur. 57428 Rc Pass has total 16 stopping station like ASPARI (ASP), KUPGAL (KGL), HANUMAPURA (HPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RC PASS
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 1 Min
  • 7th June
  • 3 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RC PASS - 57428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANCHERLA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMAKALLU H
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOLAGAVALLI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASPARI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISIVI
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPGAL
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSGI
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRANAGALLU
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMAPURA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATMARI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARICHETHAL
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RC PASS depart from GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station?

RC PASS (57428) departs from GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time RC PASS take to reach RAICHUR Railway Station?

RC PASS reach on day 1 to RAICHUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RC PASS at RAICHUR Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by RC PASS?

RC PASS covers 120 km to reach RAICHUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RC PASS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on