RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAY PASS (57454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAY PASS
  • Number
  • 57454
Advertisement

57454 Bay Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guntakal Jn (GTL) and Bellary Jn (BAY). Bay Pass covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Guntakal Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Bellary Jn. 57454 Bay Pass has total 9 stopping station like SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT (SNKG), TSAKIBANDA (TKBN), HAGARI (HGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57454 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAY PASS
  • 1st August
  • 4 Min
  • 5th June
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BAY PASS - 57454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTANAHAL
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEVINAHALU
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TSAKIBANDA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAGARI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADDINAGUNDU
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAY PASS depart from GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station?

BAY PASS (57454) departs from GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time BAY PASS take to reach BELLARY JN Railway Station?

BAY PASS reach on day 1 to BELLARY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BAY PASS at BELLARY JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by BAY PASS?

BAY PASS covers 50 km to reach BELLARY JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BAY PASS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on