RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GTL PASS (77417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GTL PASS
  • Number
  • 77417
Advertisement

77417 Gtl Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bellary Jn (BAY) and Guntakal Jn (GTL). Gtl Pass covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Bellary Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Guntakal Jn. 77417 Gtl Pass has total 9 stopping station like HAGARI (HGI), TSAKIBANDA (TKBN), SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT (SNKG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GTL PASS
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GTL PASS - 77417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADDINAGUNDU
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAGARI
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAPUR
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TSAKIBANDA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEVINAHALU
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTANAHAL
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GTL PASS depart from BELLARY JN Railway Station?

GTL PASS (77417) departs from BELLARY JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time GTL PASS take to reach GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station?

GTL PASS reach on day 1 to GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GTL PASS at GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by GTL PASS?

GTL PASS covers 50 km to reach GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GTL PASS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on