RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JRU-UBL PASSENGER (56915) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JRU-UBL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56915
Advertisement

56915 Jru-ubl Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chikjajur Jn (JRU) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Jru-ubl Passenger covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Chikjajur Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 56915 Jru-ubl Passenger has total 22 stopping station like TOLAHUNSE (THN), DEVARGUDDA (DAD), SAVANUR (SVNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56915 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JRU-UBL PASSENGER
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JRU-UBL PASSENGER - 56915 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASALU
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAGANUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLAHUNSE
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALGERI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVARGUDDA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAJGI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALSUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVANUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAS HALT
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDGERI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUNSHI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDGOL
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JRU-UBL PASSENGER depart from CHIKJAJUR JN Railway Station?

JRU-UBL PASSENGER (56915) departs from CHIKJAJUR JN Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time JRU-UBL PASSENGER take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

JRU-UBL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JRU-UBL PASSENGER at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by JRU-UBL PASSENGER?

JRU-UBL PASSENGER covers 192 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. JRU-UBL PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on