RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL (06242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL
  • Number
  • 06242
Advertisement

06242 Ghy-mas Spl Fare Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ghy-mas Spl Fare Spl covers total journey of 2630 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Guwahati and at 05:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06242 Ghy-mas Spl Fare Spl has total 18 stopping station like BARSOI JN (BOE), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL
  • 26th December
  • 14 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2630Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL - 06242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2630 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL (06242) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL?

GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL covers 2630 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on