RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL (02080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02080
Advertisement

02080 Ubl-sbc Janashatabdi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ubl-sbc Janashatabdi Spl covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 20:55 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 02080 Ubl-sbc Janashatabdi Spl has total 11 stopping station like RANIBENNUR (RNR), DAVANGERE (DVG), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 17 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL - 02080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL (02080) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL?

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL covers 470 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on