RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL (02080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02080
Advertisement

02080 Ubl-sbc Janashatabdi Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ubl-sbc Janashatabdi Spl covers total journey of 468 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 21:50 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 02080 Ubl-sbc Janashatabdi Spl has total 11 stopping station like RANIBENNUR (RNR), DAVANGERE (DVG), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 8 Min
  • 17th September
  • 16th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 468Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL - 02080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL (02080) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL?

UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL covers 468 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on