RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI MAIL (12658) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 12658
Advertisement

12658 Chennai Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Mail covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 04:35 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12658 Chennai Mail has total 8 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), KATPADI JN (KPD), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12658 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI MAIL
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 11 Min
  • 20th August
  • 25 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI MAIL - 12658 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI MAIL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL (12658) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time CHENNAI MAIL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI MAIL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by CHENNAI MAIL?

CHENNAI MAIL covers 362 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. CHENNAI MAIL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on