RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-BGM SF EXP (06549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-BGM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 06549
Advertisement

06549 Sbc-bgm Sf Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Belgaum (BGM). Sbc-bgm Sf Exp covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 07:25 it arrives at Belgaum. 06549 Sbc-bgm Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like ARSIKERE JN (ASK), DAVANGERE (DVG), HAVERI (HVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-BGM SF EXP
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 5 Min
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • 21 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-BGM SF EXP - 06549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-BGM SF EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-BGM SF EXP (06549) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SBC-BGM SF EXP take to reach BELGAUM Railway Station?

SBC-BGM SF EXP reach on day 2 to BELGAUM Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-BGM SF EXP at BELGAUM Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by SBC-BGM SF EXP?

SBC-BGM SF EXP covers 609 km to reach BELGAUM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SBC-BGM SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on