RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-BGM SF EXP (06549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-BGM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 06549
Advertisement

06549 Sbc-bgm Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Belgaum (BGM). Sbc-bgm Sf Exp covers total journey of 611 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 07:15 it arrives at Belgaum. 06549 Sbc-bgm Sf Exp has total 8 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), DAVANGERE (DVG), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-BGM SF EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 12 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 611Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-BGM SF EXP - 06549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-BGM SF EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-BGM SF EXP (06549) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SBC-BGM SF EXP take to reach BELGAUM Railway Station?

SBC-BGM SF EXP reach on day 3 to BELGAUM Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-BGM SF EXP at BELGAUM Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by SBC-BGM SF EXP?

SBC-BGM SF EXP covers 611 km to reach BELGAUM Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SBC-BGM SF EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on