RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARNATAKA EXP
  • Number
  • 12627
Advertisement

12627 Karnataka Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Karnataka Exp covers total journey of 2402 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 10:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12627 Karnataka Exp has total 35 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), KURDUVADI (KWV), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARNATAKA EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 32 Min
  • 18th February
  • 7 Min
  • 17th February
  • 9 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 6 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2402Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARNATAKA EXP - 12627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2402 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARNATAKA EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time KARNATAKA EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KARNATAKA EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KARNATAKA EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KARNATAKA EXP?

KARNATAKA EXP covers 2402 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. KARNATAKA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on