RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARNATAKA EXP
  • Number
  • 12627
Advertisement

12627 Karnataka Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Karnataka Exp covers total journey of 2413 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 10:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12627 Karnataka Exp has total 36 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), DAUND JN (DD), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARNATAKA EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2413Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARNATAKA EXP - 12627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2272 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARNATAKA EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time KARNATAKA EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KARNATAKA EXP reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KARNATAKA EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KARNATAKA EXP?

KARNATAKA EXP covers 2413 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. KARNATAKA EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on