RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARNATAKA EXP
  • Number
  • 12627
Advertisement

12627 Karnataka Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Karnataka Exp covers total journey of 2395 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 09:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12627 Karnataka Exp has total 35 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), KURDUVADI (KWV), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARNATAKA EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 28 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 17th May
  • 14 Min
  • 16th May
  • 20 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2395Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARNATAKA EXP - 12627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2082 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2395 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARNATAKA EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time KARNATAKA EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KARNATAKA EXP reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KARNATAKA EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by KARNATAKA EXP?

KARNATAKA EXP covers 2395 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. KARNATAKA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on