RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL (06517) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06517
Advertisement

06517 Sbc-maq Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Sbc-maq Express Special covers total journey of 447 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 08:35 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 06517 Sbc-maq Express Special has total 15 stopping station like CHANNAPATNA (CPT), KRISHNARAJNAGAR (KRNR), SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06517 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 27th January
  • 4 Min
  • 24th January
  • 22nd January
  • 20th January
  • 17th January
  • 15th January
  • 13th January
  • 10th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL - 06517 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL (06517) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL?

SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 447 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on