RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI MAIL (12602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 12602
Advertisement

12602 Chennai Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Mail covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 05:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12602 Chennai Mail has total 33 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), TIRUR (TIR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI MAIL
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 32 Min
  • 15th June
  • 11 Min
  • 14th June
  • 8 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI MAIL - 12602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI MAIL depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL (12602) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time CHENNAI MAIL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI MAIL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by CHENNAI MAIL?

CHENNAI MAIL covers 889 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. CHENNAI MAIL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on