RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • Number
  • 16348
Advertisement

16348 Trivandrum Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivandrum Exp covers total journey of 633 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 05:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16348 Trivandrum Exp has total 48 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), SHORANUR JN (SRR), CHENGANNUR (CNGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16348 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 633Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRIVANDRUM EXP - 16348 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIKARPUR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVANDRUM EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time TRIVANDRUM EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVANDRUM EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by TRIVANDRUM EXP?

TRIVANDRUM EXP covers 633 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TRIVANDRUM EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on