RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ-TPJ SF SPL (02628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ-TPJ SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02628
Advertisement

02628 Ncj-tpj Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Ncj-tpj Sf Spl covers total journey of 462 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 19:55 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 02628 Ncj-tpj Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like VALLIYUR (VLY), SATUR (SRT), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02628 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ-TPJ SF SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 462Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NCJ-TPJ SF SPL - 02628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ-TPJ SF SPL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NCJ-TPJ SF SPL (02628) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time NCJ-TPJ SF SPL take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

NCJ-TPJ SF SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ-TPJ SF SPL at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by NCJ-TPJ SF SPL?

NCJ-TPJ SF SPL covers 462 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NCJ-TPJ SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on