RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-CGL SPL (06796) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-CGL SPL
  • Number
  • 06796
Advertisement

06796 Tpj-cgl Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tpj-cgl Spl covers total journey of 401 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 17:40 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06796 Tpj-cgl Spl has total 19 stopping station like KUMBAKONAM (KMU), SIRKAZHI (SY), PANRUTI (PRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06796 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-CGL SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 401Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-CGL SPL - 06796 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-CGL SPL depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-CGL SPL (06796) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time TPJ-CGL SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TPJ-CGL SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-CGL SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by TPJ-CGL SPL?

TPJ-CGL SPL covers 401 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TPJ-CGL SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on