RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-CGL SPL (06796) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-CGL SPL
  • Number
  • 06796
Advertisement

06796 Tpj-cgl Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tpj-cgl Spl covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 17:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06796 Tpj-cgl Spl has total 19 stopping station like KUMBAKONAM (KMU), SIRKAZHI (SY), PANRUTI (PRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06796 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-CGL SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-CGL SPL - 06796 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-CGL SPL depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-CGL SPL (06796) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time TPJ-CGL SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TPJ-CGL SPL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-CGL SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by TPJ-CGL SPL?

TPJ-CGL SPL covers 400 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TPJ-CGL SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on