RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-TJ DEMU (76822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-TJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 76822
Advertisement

76822 Tpj-tj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Thanjavur (TJ). Tpj-tj Demu covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 09:50 it arrives at Thanjavur. 76822 Tpj-tj Demu has total 10 stopping station like MANJATTIDAL (MCJ), TONDAMANPATTI (TOM), AIYANAPURAM (AYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76822 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-TJ DEMU
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-TJ DEMU depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-TJ DEMU (76822) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time TPJ-TJ DEMU take to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station?

TPJ-TJ DEMU reach on day 1 to THANJAVUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-TJ DEMU at THANJAVUR Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by TPJ-TJ DEMU?

TPJ-TJ DEMU covers 50 km to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TPJ-TJ DEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on