RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TJ TPJ DEMU (76827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TJ TPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 76827
Advertisement

76827 Tj Tpj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Tj Tpj Demu covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Thanjavur and at 15:35 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76827 Tj Tpj Demu has total 10 stopping station like BUDALUR (BAL), SOLGAMPATTI (SGM), TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TJ TPJ DEMU
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TJ TPJ DEMU - 76827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TJ TPJ DEMU depart from THANJAVUR Railway Station?

TJ TPJ DEMU (76827) departs from THANJAVUR Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time TJ TPJ DEMU take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TJ TPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TJ TPJ DEMU at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by TJ TPJ DEMU?

TJ TPJ DEMU covers 50 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TJ TPJ DEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on