RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TJ-MV PASS (76826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TJ-MV PASS
Number 76826
Source THANJAVUR (TJ)
Destination MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)
Advertisement

76826 Tj-mv Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Mayiladuturai J (MV). Tj-mv Pass covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Thanjavur and at 13:10 it arrives at Mayiladuturai J. 76826 Tj-mv Pass has total 16 stopping station like PANDARAVADAI (PDV), DARASURAM (DSM), ADUTURAI (ADT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76826 Running status

Last one week running status of the TJ-MV PASS
19th February RT
4th February RT
5th January RT
6th January RT
5th January RT
3rd January RT
11th December RT
10th December RT
Current Location of the Train (19th February)THANJAVUR ( TJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 70Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

TJ-MV PASS - 76826 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations THANJAVUR Arrival starts Departure 11:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations TITTE Arrival 11:24 Departure 11:25 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations PASUPATIKOVIL Arrival 11:31 Departure 11:32 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations AYYAMPET Arrival 11:35 Departure 11:36 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations PANDARAVADAI Arrival 11:42 Departure 11:43 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations PAPANASAM Arrival 11:47 Departure 11:48 Halt 1 m Distance 25 km Day 1
Stations SUNDARAPRMLKOIL Arrival 11:52 Departure 11:53 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations SWAMIMALAI Arrival 11:57 Departure 11:58 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations DARASURAM Arrival 12:03 Departure 12:04 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations KUMBAKONAM Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:15 Halt 2 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations TIRUNAGESVARAM Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:21 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations TIRUVIDALMARUDR Arrival 12:26 Departure 12:27 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations ADUTURAI Arrival 12:34 Departure 12:35 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations NARASINGAMPET Arrival 12:39 Departure 12:40 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations KUTTALAM Arrival 12:46 Departure 12:47 Halt 1 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations MAYILADUTURAI J Arrival 13:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 70 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TJ-MV PASS depart from THANJAVUR Railway Station?

TJ-MV PASS (76826) departs from THANJAVUR Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time TJ-MV PASS take to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

TJ-MV PASS reach on day 1 to MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station. The arrival time of TJ-MV PASS at MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by TJ-MV PASS?

TJ-MV PASS covers 70 km to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TJ-MV PASS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UZHAVAN EXPRESS 16184 Source THANJAVUR Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TJ TPJ DEMU 76827 Source THANJAVUR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on Sat
UZHAVAN EXPRESS 16866 Source THANJAVUR Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TJ-TPJ DEMU 76821 Source THANJAVUR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
TJ-TPJ DEMU 76829 Source THANJAVUR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
TJ-MV PASS 76826 Source THANJAVUR Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
STA UBL EXPRESS 07326 Source THANJAVUR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Tue

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MYSORE EXPRESS 16231 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
MV-TPJ EXPRESS 16233 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI EX 12083 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MV-TEN PASSENGER 56821 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination DINDIGUL JN Runs on All Days
MYS-UDZ SPL 06231 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
MV-TJ 76825 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination THANJAVUR Runs on All Days
MV - TJ PASS 56115 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination THANJAVUR Runs on All Days
MV-CBE JANSHATABDI SPL 02083 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun