RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSORE EXPRESS (16231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSORE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16231
Advertisement

16231 Mysore Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mayiladuturai J (MV) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysore Express covers total journey of 680 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Mayiladuturai J and at 08:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16231 Mysore Express has total 24 stopping station like BUDALUR (BAL), PUGALUR (PGR), BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 54 Min
  • 14th June
  • 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 20 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 680Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSORE EXPRESS - 16231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSORE EXPRESS depart from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

MYSORE EXPRESS (16231) departs from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time MYSORE EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSORE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSORE EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by MYSORE EXPRESS?

MYSORE EXPRESS covers 680 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MYSORE EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on