RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS BSB EXP (16229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS BSB EXP
  • Number
  • 16229
Advertisement

16229 Mys Bsb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Mys Bsb Exp covers total journey of 2706 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 16229 Mys Bsb Exp has total 35 stopping station like CHITRADURG (CTA), WADI (WADI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS BSB EXP
  • 20th August
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 15th August
  • 49 Min
  • 13th August
  • 1 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 11 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

MYS BSB EXP - 16229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS BSB EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS BSB EXP (16229) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time MYS BSB EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MYS BSB EXP reach on day 4 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS BSB EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by MYS BSB EXP?

MYS BSB EXP covers 2706 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MYS BSB EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on