RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS BSB EXP (16229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS BSB EXP
  • Number
  • 16229
Advertisement

16229 Mys Bsb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Mys Bsb Exp covers total journey of 2706 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 08:15 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 16229 Mys Bsb Exp has total 34 stopping station like CHITRADURG (CTA), (KLBG), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS BSB EXP
  • 30th June
  • 30 Min
  • 28th June
  • 40 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 8 Min
  • 21st June
  • 5 Min
  • 16th June
  • 4 Min
  • 9th June
  • 21 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

MYS BSB EXP - 16229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS BSB EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS BSB EXP (16229) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time MYS BSB EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MYS BSB EXP reach on day 4 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS BSB EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by MYS BSB EXP?

MYS BSB EXP covers 2706 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MYS BSB EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on