RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS BSB EXP (16229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS BSB EXP
  • Number
  • 16229
Advertisement

16229 Mys Bsb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Mys Bsb Exp covers total journey of 2703 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 16229 Mys Bsb Exp has total 35 stopping station like CHITRADURG (CTA), WADI (WADI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS BSB EXP
  • 19th March
  • 11 Min
  • 14th March
  • 8 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 14th February
  • 29 Min
  • 12th February
  • 20 Min
  • 7th February
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2703Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

MYS BSB EXP - 16229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2703 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS BSB EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS BSB EXP (16229) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time MYS BSB EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MYS BSB EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS BSB EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by MYS BSB EXP?

MYS BSB EXP covers 2703 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MYS BSB EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on