RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KACHEGUDA EXP (12786) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KACHEGUDA EXP
  • Number
  • 12786
Advertisement

12786 Kacheguda Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kacheguda Exp covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 05:40 it arrives at Kacheguda. 12786 Kacheguda Exp has total 16 stopping station like GAURIBIDANUR (GBD), ANANTAPUR (ATP), GADWAL (GWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12786 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 17 Min
  • 19th March
  • 3 Hr 18 Min
  • 18th March
  • 36 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 32 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KACHEGUDA EXP - 12786 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KACHEGUDA EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP (12786) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time KACHEGUDA EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KACHEGUDA EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP?

KACHEGUDA EXP covers 622 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on