RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG TATA EXP (07438) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 07438
Advertisement

07438 Kcg Tata Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kcg Tata Exp covers total journey of 1542 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 19:45 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 07438 Kcg Tata Exp has total 27 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), DUVVADA (DVD), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07438 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG TATA EXP
  • 7th January
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 31st December
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 24th December
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th December
  • 6 Hr
  • 10th December
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1542Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KCG TATA EXP - 07438 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAROLI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG TATA EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG TATA EXP (07438) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time KCG TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KCG TATA EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by KCG TATA EXP?

KCG TATA EXP covers 1542 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KCG TATA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on