RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP TATA LOCAL (68014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP TATA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68014
Advertisement

68014 Kgp Tata Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Kgp Tata Local covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68014 Kgp Tata Local has total 19 stopping station like GALUDIH (GUD), KOKPARA (KKPR), KHATKURA (KATB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP TATA LOCAL
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP TATA LOCAL - 68014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP TATA LOCAL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL (68014) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time KGP TATA LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP TATA LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by KGP TATA LOCAL?

KGP TATA LOCAL covers 138 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KGP TATA LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on