RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP TATA LOCAL (68014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP TATA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68014
Advertisement

68014 Kgp Tata Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Kgp Tata Local covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 17:30 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68014 Kgp Tata Local has total 18 stopping station like GALUDIH (GUD), CHAKULIA (CKU), JHARGRAM (JGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP TATA LOCAL
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 56 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 4 Min
  • 19th July
  • 4 Min
  • 18th July
  • 3 Min
  • 17th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP TATA LOCAL - 68014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP TATA LOCAL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL (68014) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KGP TATA LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP TATA LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by KGP TATA LOCAL?

KGP TATA LOCAL covers 135 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KGP TATA LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on