RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP - HWH EMU (38722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP - HWH EMU
  • Number
  • 38722
Advertisement

38722 Kgp - Hwh Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp - Hwh Emu covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 17:58 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38722 Kgp - Hwh Emu has total 33 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP - HWH EMU
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KGP - HWH EMU - 38722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP - HWH EMU depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP - HWH EMU (38722) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time KGP - HWH EMU take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP - HWH EMU reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP - HWH EMU at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:58.

Distance covered by KGP - HWH EMU?

KGP - HWH EMU covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KGP - HWH EMU passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on