RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP - HWH EMU (38722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP - HWH EMU
  • Number
  • 38722
Advertisement

38722 Kgp - Hwh Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp - Hwh Emu covers total journey of 115 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 18:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38722 Kgp - Hwh Emu has total 34 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP - HWH EMU
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 115Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

KGP - HWH EMU - 38722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP - HWH EMU depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP - HWH EMU (38722) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time KGP - HWH EMU take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP - HWH EMU reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP - HWH EMU at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by KGP - HWH EMU?

KGP - HWH EMU covers 115 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KGP - HWH EMU passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on