RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH DBG EXPRESS (15235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH DBG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15235
Advertisement

15235 Hwh Dbg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Hwh Dbg Express covers total journey of 536 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 23:05 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 15235 Hwh Dbg Express has total 11 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH DBG EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 42 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HWH DBG EXPRESS - 15235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH DBG EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH DBG EXPRESS (15235) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time HWH DBG EXPRESS take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

HWH DBG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH DBG EXPRESS at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by HWH DBG EXPRESS?

HWH DBG EXPRESS covers 536 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH DBG EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on