RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG KOAA EXPRESS (15234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG KOAA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15234
Advertisement

15234 Dbg Koaa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Kolkata (KOAA). Dbg Koaa Express covers total journey of 539 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 03:20 it arrives at Kolkata. 15234 Dbg Koaa Express has total 10 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), JASIDIH JN (JSME), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG KOAA EXPRESS
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 539Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

DBG KOAA EXPRESS - 15234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG KOAA EXPRESS depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG KOAA EXPRESS (15234) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time DBG KOAA EXPRESS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

DBG KOAA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG KOAA EXPRESS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by DBG KOAA EXPRESS?

DBG KOAA EXPRESS covers 539 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DBG KOAA EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on