RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-RXL DEMU (75229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-RXL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75229
Advertisement

75229 Dbg-rxl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Dbg-rxl Demu covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75229 Dbg-rxl Demu has total 16 stopping station like JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR), RIGA (RIGA), GHORASAHAN (GRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-RXL DEMU
  • 17th July
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 16th July
  • 9 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • 12th July
  • 4 Hr 7 Min
  • 11th July
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG-RXL DEMU - 75229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-RXL DEMU depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-RXL DEMU (75229) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time DBG-RXL DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

DBG-RXL DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-RXL DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by DBG-RXL DEMU?

DBG-RXL DEMU covers 150 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. DBG-RXL DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on