RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-RXL DEMU (75229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-RXL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75229
Advertisement

75229 Dbg-rxl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Dbg-rxl Demu covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75229 Dbg-rxl Demu has total 31 stopping station like JOGIARA (JGA), BHISHA (BHSA), GURHANWA (GRNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-RXL DEMU
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG-RXL DEMU - 75229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWAPUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURHANWA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIMURTINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPOKHARIA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKARDAIE
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-RXL DEMU depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-RXL DEMU (75229) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time DBG-RXL DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

DBG-RXL DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-RXL DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by DBG-RXL DEMU?

DBG-RXL DEMU covers 153 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. DBG-RXL DEMU passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on