RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SC EXAM SPL (05213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SC EXAM SPL
  • Number
  • 05213
Advertisement

05213 Bju Sc Exam Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bju Sc Exam Spl covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 05213 Bju Sc Exam Spl has total 17 stopping station like DANAPUR (DNR), (DDU), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05213 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BJU SC EXAM SPL - 05213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SC EXAM SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU SC EXAM SPL (05213) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time BJU SC EXAM SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BJU SC EXAM SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SC EXAM SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by BJU SC EXAM SPL?

BJU SC EXAM SPL covers 1962 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BJU SC EXAM SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on