RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-SPJ DEMU (75230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-SPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75230
Advertisement

75230 Rxl-spj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Rxl-spj Demu covers total journey of 191 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 75230 Rxl-spj Demu has total 38 stopping station like GURHANWA (GRNA), BAJPATTI (BJT), TEKTAR (TQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-SPJ DEMU
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 191Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RXL-SPJ DEMU - 75230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKARDAIE
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPOKHARIA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIMURTINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURHANWA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWAPUR
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-SPJ DEMU depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-SPJ DEMU (75230) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time RXL-SPJ DEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

RXL-SPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-SPJ DEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by RXL-SPJ DEMU?

RXL-SPJ DEMU covers 191 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. RXL-SPJ DEMU passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on