RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-SPJ DEMU (75230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-SPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75230
Advertisement

75230 Rxl-spj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Rxl-spj Demu covers total journey of 187 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 75230 Rxl-spj Demu has total 31 stopping station like RIGA (RIGA), JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR), MUHAMMADPUR (MHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-SPJ DEMU
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 3 Hr 31 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 187Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RXL-SPJ DEMU - 75230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWAPUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-SPJ DEMU depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-SPJ DEMU (75230) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time RXL-SPJ DEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

RXL-SPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-SPJ DEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by RXL-SPJ DEMU?

RXL-SPJ DEMU covers 187 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. RXL-SPJ DEMU passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on