RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ- SHC PASSENGER (55534) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ- SHC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55534
Advertisement

55534 Spj- Shc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Spj- Shc Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 55534 Spj- Shc Passenger has total 23 stopping station like MABBI HALT (MABB), SALAUNA (SLNA), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55534 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ- SHC PASSENGER
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 59 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 47 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ- SHC PASSENGER - 55534 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR DESU
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR GHAT
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARHAN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MABBI HALT
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRPUR HALT
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRSKSN GARHPURA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLI
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHRJA GANGUR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAPUR
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FANGO
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ- SHC PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ- SHC PASSENGER (55534) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time SPJ- SHC PASSENGER take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SPJ- SHC PASSENGER reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ- SHC PASSENGER at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by SPJ- SHC PASSENGER?

SPJ- SHC PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SPJ- SHC PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on