RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER (55568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55568
Advertisement

55568 Spj-shc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Spj-shc Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 23:45 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 55568 Spj-shc Passenger has total 19 stopping station like RUSERA GHAT (ROA), SALAUNA (SLNA), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
  • 22nd May
  • 24 Min
  • 21st May
  • 26 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER - 55568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR DESU
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR GHAT
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARHAN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRSKSN GARHPURA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAPUR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-SHC PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER (55568) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time SPJ-SHC PASSENGER take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SPJ-SHC PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on