RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER (55564) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55564
Advertisement

55564 Saharsha-purnea Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Purnea Jn (PRNA). Saharsha-purnea Passenger covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 01:15 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Purnea Jn. 55564 Saharsha-purnea Passenger has total 13 stopping station like METHAI (MEE), MURLIGANJ (MRIJ), SARSI (SRSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55564 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER - 55564 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER (55564) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 01:15.

How much time SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER take to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PURNEA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER at PURNEA JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER covers 100 km to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on