RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-BJU EXPRESS (15275) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-BJU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15275
Advertisement

15275 Shc-bju Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Shc-bju Express covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 15275 Shc-bju Express has total 8 stopping station like KOPARIA (KFA), MANSI JN (MNE), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15275 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC-BJU EXPRESS - 15275 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-BJU EXPRESS depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-BJU EXPRESS (15275) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SHC-BJU EXPRESS take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SHC-BJU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-BJU EXPRESS at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by SHC-BJU EXPRESS?

SHC-BJU EXPRESS covers 109 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SHC-BJU EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on