RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-KIR MEMU (63302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-KIR MEMU
  • Number
  • 63302
Advertisement

63302 Bju-kir Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Bju-kir Memu covers total journey of 179 kilometers. At 03:25 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 10:50 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 63302 Bju-kir Memu has total 25 stopping station like SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), GAUCHHARI (GAI), NAUGACHIA (NNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-KIR MEMU
  • 19th June
  • 40 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-KIR MEMU - 63302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARAT KHAND HALT
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-KIR MEMU depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-KIR MEMU (63302) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 03:25.

How much time BJU-KIR MEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

BJU-KIR MEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-KIR MEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by BJU-KIR MEMU?

BJU-KIR MEMU covers 179 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. BJU-KIR MEMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on