RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-PNBE MEMU (63283) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-PNBE MEMU
  • Number
  • 63283
Advertisement

63283 Bju-pnbe Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Bju-pnbe Memu covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 19:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 63283 Bju-pnbe Memu has total 25 stopping station like MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG), DESARI (DES), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63283 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-PNBE MEMU
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 41 Min
  • 17th October
  • 2 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-PNBE MEMU - 63283 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-PNBE MEMU depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-PNBE MEMU (63283) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time BJU-PNBE MEMU take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

BJU-PNBE MEMU reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-PNBE MEMU at PATNA JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by BJU-PNBE MEMU?

BJU-PNBE MEMU covers 121 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. BJU-PNBE MEMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on