RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-PNBE MEMU (63283) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-PNBE MEMU
  • Number
  • 63283
Advertisement

63283 Bju-pnbe Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Bju-pnbe Memu covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Patna Jn. 63283 Bju-pnbe Memu has total 26 stopping station like HARPAR BOCHAHA (HBP), SAHADAI BUZURG (SDG), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63283 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-PNBE MEMU
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 3 Min
  • 20th March
  • 20 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-PNBE MEMU - 63283 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHERPUR DHIPURA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-PNBE MEMU depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-PNBE MEMU (63283) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time BJU-PNBE MEMU take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

BJU-PNBE MEMU reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-PNBE MEMU at PATNA JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by BJU-PNBE MEMU?

BJU-PNBE MEMU covers 121 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. BJU-PNBE MEMU passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on