RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP BBS EXAM SPL
  • Number
  • 05231
Advertisement

05231 Mfp Bbs Exam Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Mfp Bbs Exam Spl covers total journey of 1109 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 05231 Mfp Bbs Exam Spl has total 18 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), KODERMA (KQR), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05231 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MFP BBS EXAM SPL - 05231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP BBS EXAM SPL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time MFP BBS EXAM SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

MFP BBS EXAM SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP BBS EXAM SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by MFP BBS EXAM SPL?

MFP BBS EXAM SPL covers 1109 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MFP BBS EXAM SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on