RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT REWA EXP (12428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 12428
Advertisement

12428 Anvt Rewa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Rewa (REWA). Anvt Rewa Exp covers total journey of 848 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:10 it arrives at Rewa. 12428 Anvt Rewa Exp has total 13 stopping station like JHINJHAK (JJK), SIRATHU (SRO), DABHAURA (DBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT REWA EXP
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 30th June
  • 10 Min
  • 29th June
  • 17 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 1 Min
  • 26th June
  • 7 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 848Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANVT REWA EXP - 12428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT REWA EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT REWA EXP (12428) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time ANVT REWA EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

ANVT REWA EXP reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT REWA EXP at REWA Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by ANVT REWA EXP?

ANVT REWA EXP covers 848 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. ANVT REWA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on