RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT REWA EXP (12428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 12428
Advertisement

12428 Anvt Rewa Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Rewa (REWA). Anvt Rewa Exp covers total journey of 855 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:10 it arrives at Rewa. 12428 Anvt Rewa Exp has total 13 stopping station like JHINJHAK (JJK), SIRATHU (SRO), DABHAURA (DBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT REWA EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 3 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 855Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANVT REWA EXP - 12428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT REWA EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT REWA EXP (12428) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time ANVT REWA EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

ANVT REWA EXP reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT REWA EXP at REWA Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by ANVT REWA EXP?

ANVT REWA EXP covers 855 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. ANVT REWA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on