RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22190) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22190
Advertisement

22190 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Madan Mahal (MML). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 242 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Rewa and at 10:25 it arrives at Madan Mahal. 22190 Intercity Exp has total 12 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), KATNI (KTE), GOSALPUR (GSPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22190 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 23rd June
  • 23 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 8 Min
  • 1st June
  • 6 Min
  • 28th May
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22190 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22190) departs from REWA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach MADAN MAHAL Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to MADAN MAHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at MADAN MAHAL Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 242 km to reach MADAN MAHAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on