RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22190) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22190
Advertisement

22190 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Jabalpur (JBP). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 239 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Rewa and at 10:15 it arrives at Jabalpur. 22190 Intercity Exp has total 11 stopping station like UNCHHERA (UHR), AMDARA (UDR), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22190 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 239Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22190 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22190) departs from REWA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 239 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on