RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22190) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22190
Advertisement

22190 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Jabalpur (JBP). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 211 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Rewa and at 09:22 it arrives at Jabalpur. 22190 Intercity Exp has total 10 stopping station like UNCHHERA (UHR), AMDARA (UDR), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22190 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 211Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22190 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22190) departs from REWA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 09:22.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 211 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on