RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA-ANVT SPL (02427) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA-ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 02427
Advertisement

02427 Rewa-anvt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Rewa-anvt Spl covers total journey of 852 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Rewa and at 06:40 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02427 Rewa-anvt Spl has total 13 stopping station like MANIKPUR (MKP), (PRYJ), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02427 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA-ANVT SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 852Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWA-ANVT SPL - 02427 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA-ANVT SPL depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA-ANVT SPL (02427) departs from REWA Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time REWA-ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

REWA-ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA-ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by REWA-ANVT SPL?

REWA-ANVT SPL covers 852 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. REWA-ANVT SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on