RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA NGP SUP EXP (22136) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA NGP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22136
Advertisement

22136 Rewa Ngp Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Nagpur (NGP). Rewa Ngp Sup Exp covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Rewa and at 10:55 it arrives at Nagpur. 22136 Rewa Ngp Sup Exp has total 16 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), ITARSI JN (ET), PANDHURNA (PAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22136 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA NGP SUP EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 6th February
  • 4 Hr 2 Min
  • 30th January
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 3 Hr 34 Min
  • 16th January
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 9th January
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

REWA NGP SUP EXP - 22136 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA NGP SUP EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA NGP SUP EXP (22136) departs from REWA Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time REWA NGP SUP EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

REWA NGP SUP EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA NGP SUP EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by REWA NGP SUP EXP?

REWA NGP SUP EXP covers 780 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. REWA NGP SUP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on