RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRISHATABDI EXP (12914) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRISHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12914
Advertisement

12914 Trishatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Trishatabdi Exp covers total journey of 659 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 06:50 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 12914 Trishatabdi Exp has total 14 stopping station like PANDHURNA (PAR), BETUL (BZU), BERCHHA (BCH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12914 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRISHATABDI EXP
  • 17th June
  • 2 Min
  • 10th June
  • 47 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 43 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 659Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TRISHATABDI EXP - 12914 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRISHATABDI EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

TRISHATABDI EXP (12914) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time TRISHATABDI EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

TRISHATABDI EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of TRISHATABDI EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by TRISHATABDI EXP?

TRISHATABDI EXP covers 659 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TRISHATABDI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on