RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP ASR AC EXP (22125) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP ASR AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22125
Advertisement

22125 Ngp Asr Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ngp Asr Ac Exp covers total journey of 1544 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 19:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 22125 Ngp Asr Ac Exp has total 10 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), AGRA CANTT (AGC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22125 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP ASR AC EXP
  • 25th June
  • 29 Min
  • 18th June
  • 3 Min
  • 11th June
  • 8 Min
  • 4th June
  • 4 Min
  • 28th May
  • 10 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 2 Min
  • 7th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1544Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NGP ASR AC EXP - 22125 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP ASR AC EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP ASR AC EXP (22125) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time NGP ASR AC EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

NGP ASR AC EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP ASR AC EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by NGP ASR AC EXP?

NGP ASR AC EXP covers 1544 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NGP ASR AC EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on