RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP ASR AC EXP (22125) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP ASR AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22125
Advertisement

22125 Ngp Asr Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ngp Asr Ac Exp covers total journey of 1521 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 21:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 22125 Ngp Asr Ac Exp has total 10 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), AGRA CANTT (AGC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22125 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP ASR AC EXP
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 5th January
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1521Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NGP ASR AC EXP - 22125 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP ASR AC EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP ASR AC EXP (22125) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time NGP ASR AC EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

NGP ASR AC EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP ASR AC EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by NGP ASR AC EXP?

NGP ASR AC EXP covers 1521 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NGP ASR AC EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on